Dick Miller Racing

When only the best will do!

214 SUNRISE DR. - SCIENCE HILL, KY 42553-8400

PHONE 662-233-2301
EMAIL - tech@dickmillerracing.com
Due to the increasing number of viruses we will not open any email that is not identified with the writers personal name.


 

7th Annual Oldsmobile Powered Race/Show Nationals at Norwalk Raceway August 1, 2004.


RACE CLASSES

Quickest Dragster

Winner-Andy Miller 7.53

Quickest Door Car

Winner-Rob Johnson 7.90

Runner/Up-Bill Trovato 8.12


Super Pro (0-12.99 with electronics)

Winner-Kevin Thompson

Runner/Up-Chris Heminger

Semi-David Eberhart

Quarter-Jim Clay

Quarter-Andy Miller

Eighth-Scott Grossenbacher

Eighth-Mike Kruger

Eight-Tom Tompkins

Eight-Rex Torgenson

Eight-David Engel

  Pro (0-15.99 no electronics)

Winner-Opus Yaeger

Runner/Up-Jeff Smith

Semi-Matt Rodgers

Semi-Bob Kelso

Quarter-Roger Jones

Quarter-Gary Rubrich

Quarter-Gary Kelly

Eighth-Chris Edens

Eighth-Ron Morris

Eighth-Roger Kirk

Eighth-Gregg Grubel

Eighth-John Conner

Eighth-Dave Moon

Stock (no electronics ,no open headers, no slicks)

Winner-Randy Brace

Runner/Up-Casey Walker

Semi-Paul-Chuck Powell

Quarter-Mark Prince

Quarter-Bryan Miklich

Eighth-Tom Lereen

Eighth-Jeff Studenic

Eighth-Jonathan Ross

Eighth-Tom Treharn

Eighth-Nate Brosta

King-of-Hill (show cars only)

Winner-Keith Horsky

Runner/Up-Matt Kocks

Semi-Dick Torgerson

Semi-Todd Wozniak

Last Chance (first & second round runner-ups)

Winner-Michael Tishler

Runner/Up-Matt Blanchard


SHOW CLASSES


Best-Of-Show

Randall Jones 1935 Olds

Best-Of-All Original

Joe & Jeanette Holloway 1968 Hurst Olds

Best-Of-Modified

Jim Crutchfield 1972 442


CLASS 1a 64-65 High Performance

Winner-John Ryba 1964 Cutlass 442

Runner/Up-Raymond Michaels 1965 Cutlass 442

CLASS 1b 66-67 High Performance

Winner-Vin Smith 1967 Cutlass 442

Runner/Up-Bob & Loni Kayas 1967 Cutlass 442

CLASS 2 68-69 High Performance

Winner-Joe & Jeanette Holloway 1968 Hurst Olds

Runner/Up-Brian Dome 1969 Cutlass W-31

CLASS 3 70 High Performance

Winner-Jim Fowle 1970 442 W-30

Runner/Up-Bill & Janet Reynolds 1970 442

CLASS 4 71-72 High Performance

Winner-Ben Virca 1971 442 W-30

Runner/Up-Debbie & Duanne Berhent 1972 442

CLASS 5 73-77 A-Body

Winner-Jeff Schdefer 1973 Hurst Olds

Runner/Up-Norm Kvetensky 1973 Cutlass

CLASS 6 78-87 G-Body

Winner-Carolyn Taylor 1987 442

Runner/Up-Cheryl Jordan 1979 Hurst Olds

CLASS 7 64-72 Cutlass

Winner-Kevin Pall 1970 Cutlass

Runner/Up-Bob Malady 1967 Cutlass

CLASS 8 66-79 Toronado

Winner-Jack Tokie 1969 Toronado

Runner/Up-Greg Schneider 1970 Toronado

CLASS 9 59-Present Big Car

Winner-Mick Sweeney 1983 Delta 88 Royal Brougham

Runner/Up-Davie Lowe 1973 98 LS

CLASS 11 68-Present Modified

Winner-Jim Crutchfield 1972 442

Runner/Up-Jeff Auxter 1971 Cutlass Supreme

CLASS 12 1900-Present Modified

Winner-Randall Jones 1935 Olds

Runner/Up-Rick Shook 1948 Coupe

CLASS 13 All Others

Winner-Alan & Melissa Goschka 1992 Cutlass Supreme International

Runner/Up-John Markulin 1988 Cutlass