Dick Miller Racing

When only the best will do!

214 SUNRISE DR. - SCIENCE HILL, KY 42553-8400

PHONE 662-233-2301
EMAIL - tech@dickmillerracing.com
Due to the increasing number of viruses we will not open any email that is not identified with the writers personal name.


 

9th Annual Oldsmobile Powered Race/Show Nationals at Norwalk Raceway July 23, 2006


RACE CLASSES

 

Super Pro (0-12.99 with electronics)

Winner-Mickey Toombs

Runner/Up-Carl Sawicki

Semi-John Waiderich

Semi-Scott Grossenbacher

Pro (0-15.99 no electronics)

Winner-Michael Labella

Runner/Up-Bob Tomlinson

Semi-Gene Fontana

Quarter-Chuck Powell

Quarter-Rex Torgerson

Eighth-Greg Godon

Eighth-Doug Richards

Eighth-Mike Clunan

Eighth-Tanner Sullivan

Eighth-Mike Barkin

Stock (no electronics ,no open headers, no slicks)

Winner-Rick Poole

Runner/Up-Joe Tharp

Semi-Tom Sheehan

Semi-Vic Mastaso

Quarter-Jim Krantz

Quarter-Tom Ballard

Quarter-Carl Craft

Quarter-Bud Schartzer

Eighth-Dale Robinson

Eighth-Ron Ciardelli

Eighth-Eric Cunningham

Eighth-Dick Torgerson

Eighth-Rob Thomas

Eighth-Jodi Alfman

Eighth-Ben Smith

Eighth-Brain Trick

King-of-Hill (show cars only)

Winner-Mike Keezer

Runner/Up-Norm Kurtensky

Semi-Fred Schleter


SHOW CLASSES

Best-Of-Show

Joseph Janos

Best-Of-All Original

Chris Summerville

Best-Of-Modified

Steve Miller


CLASS Original

Winner-James Martz

Runner/Up-Fred Schleter

CLASS Hurst Olds

Winner-Cheryl Jordan

Runner/Up-Terry & Betsy Frisch

CLASS 442

Winner-Raymond Michaels

Runner/Up-Roger Michaels

CLASS Early Model 442 Performance

Winner-James Kryta

Runner/Up-Mike Karle

CLASS Late Model 442 Performance

Winner-Mike Keezer

Runner/Up-Carolyn Taylor

CLASS Early Cutlass

Winner-Leon Terrell

Runner/Up-Gary Shores

CLASS Late Cutlass

Winner-Daryl Jackson

Runner/Up-John Markulin

CLASS Modified

Winner-Jeff Auxter

Runner/Up-Bob Mann

CLASS Early Street Stock

Winner-Kevin Pall         

Runner/Up-Denise Welling

CLASS Late Street Stock

Winner-Kevin Miller

Runner/Up-Scott Coulter

CLASS Un-restored

Winner-Rich Prechowski

Runner/Up-John Biro