Dick Miller Racing

When only the best will do!

214 SUNRISE DR. - SCIENCE HILL, KY 42553-8400

PHONE 662-233-2301
EMAIL - tech@dickmillerracing.com
Due to the increasing number of viruses we will not open any email that is not identified with the writers personal name.


16th Annual Oldsmobile Powered Race/Show Nationals at Norwalk Raceway July 28, 2013.


RACE CLASSES

 

Super/Pro (0 to 12.99 - delay box ok).

Best Reaction Time 1st Round-Gary Wojnowski .011

Winner-Scott Grossenbacher

Runner/Up-Doug Dingas

Semi-Paul Tester

Pro (0 to 15.99 - no delay box).

Best Reaction Time 1st Round-Terry O'Rourke .006

Winner-Jeff Watson

Runner/Up-Brian Nap

Semi-Cameron Groff

Quarter-Marr Rogers

Quarter-John Johnson

Quarter-Tom O'Keefe

Stock (no electronics, no open headers, no slicks).

Best Reaction Time 1st Round-Mark Prince .052

Winner-Brian Suter

Runner/Up-John Hart

Semi-Mark Prince

Semi-Steve Melnen

King Of The Hill (show cars only are eligible - optional).

Winner-Todd Wozniak

Runner/Up-Jim Varone


SHOW CLASSES

Best-Of-Show

James Kryta 1972 442 W-30

Best-Original

Randy Jones 1935 Coupe L

Best-Modified

Terry Babyak 1967 442


CLASS 1 All years Full size

Winner-Tom Wilhelm 1971 Vista Cruiser

Runner/Up-Kurt Sawbert  1965 JetStar

Class 3 All years Hurst /Olds

Winner-Tracy Grimm 1984 Hurst

4 1964-69 performance all Cutlass, F-85, 442, W-30, W-31
Winner-Roger Michaels 1966 442

Runner/Up-Christopher Welch 1968 442

5 1970-72 performance all Cutlass, F-85, 442, W-30 ,W31, Rallye 350
Winner-James Kryta 1972 442 W-30

Runner/Up-Tom Rossi 1972 Cutlass
7 1978-88 performance all Cutlass, 442, W30,W-31

Winner-Jeff Schaefer 1987 442
8 1977-79 Trans Am
Winner-Jim Fox 1979 TA
9 1976-1988 front wheel drive other than full size &performance
Winner-Jim Varone 1994 Cutlass Supreme
11 1900-1967 modified
Winner-Roger Michaels 1966 442

Runner/Up-Robert Peto 1950 88

12 1968-present modified
Winner-Jeff Auxter 1971 Cutlass Supreme Conv.

Runner/Up-Gregg Morris 1968 442

15 1968-present street stock
Winner-Carl Bartko 1969 Cutlass S

Runner/Up-Andy Ruehl 1969 442

16 un-restored
Winner-Norman Kvtensky 1973 Cutlass Supreme

Runner/Up-Jim Curry 1981 Cutlass Calais

17 beater class
Winner-Paul Gedert 1950 88

Runner/Up-Chris Charlton 1976 Omega