Dick Miller Racing

When only the best will do!

214 SUNRISE DR. - SCIENCE HILL, KY 42553-8400

PHONE 662-233-2301
EMAIL - tech@dickmillerracing.com
Due to the increasing number of viruses we will not open any email that is not identified with the writers personal name.


The 17th Annual Oldsmobile Race/Show Nationals at Norwalk Raceway July 27, 2014.


New Any Olds Body With Any Engine

 

Or Any Olds Engine With Any Body


Be  sure to support your sponsors.

Harland Sharp Roller Rocker Arms

Dick Miller Racing

MIckey Thompson Performance Tires

Mr Gasket Co

Lucas Oil

K & N Filters


 


And the winners are:

RACE CLASSES
 

 Super/Pro (0 to 12.99 - delay box ok).

Best Reaction Time 1st Round-Jeff Klimp .004

Winner-Kevin Thompson

Runner/Up-William Purucker
Semi-Chris Heminger
Semi-Herman Lester

Pro (0 to 15.99 - no delay box).

Best Reaction Time 1st Round-Cameron Groff .000

Winner-Jeff Watson

Runner/Up-Eric Toft

Semi-Casey Walker

Quarter-Russ Lindsay

Quarter-Cameron Groff

Stock (no electronics, no open headers, no slicks).

Best Reaction Time 1st Round-Tom Sheehan .001

Winner-Chad Mullins

Runner/Up-Courtney Tipple

Semi-Larry Selwick

King Of The Hill (show cars only are eligible - optional).

Winner-872

Runner/Up-2015


SHOW CLASSES

Best-Of-Show

James Kryta 1972 442 W-30

Best-Modified

Jeff Auxter 1971 Cutlass Convertable


Class 2 1964-69 all Olds powered or Olds body.
Winner-Roger Michaels

Runner/Up-Lee Summers Jr

Class 3 70-72 all Olds powered or Olds body.

Winner-James Kryta

Runner/Up-Ed Bregitzer
Class 4 73-77 all Olds powered or Olds body.
Winner-Chris Charlton
Class 6 Front wheel drive all Olds powered or Olds body.
Winner-James Valone 

Class 8 00-67 Modified all Olds powered or Olds body.

Winner-Robert Peto
Runner/Up-Rogers Michaels
Class 9 68-Present Modifiedall Olds powered or Olds body.
Winner-Jeff Auxter
Runner/Up-Bob Mann
Class 10 00-67 Street Stock all Olds powered or Olds body.
Winner-Raymond Michaels
Class 11 68-Present Street Stock all Olds powered or Olds body.
Winner-Carl Bartko
Class 12 Unrestored all Olds powered or Olds body.
Winner-Norman Kventensky